January 22, 2014

Staff List 2016 – 2017

NAME

POSITION

DEPT/REG

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs E Hayes Head Teacher
Mr I Noble Deputy Head Teacher PE
Mr D Fairclough Assistant Head Teacher PE
Mrs A Moore Assistant Head Teacher HUM/MFL
Mr J Holt Assistant Head Teacher – English ENG
Mrs J Patterson Assistant Head Teacher – Maths MATHS

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs E Miller Faculty Leader
Mrs J Routledge Faculty Coordinator
Mrs C De Giorgio PA to Head Teacher/Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs R Wilkinson PA to Head Teacher/Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs L Fail Sims/Data Officer
Miss N Korn Examinations Officer / Key Groups Assistant 7.2
Mrs G Eglintine Admin Assistant
Mrs L Minchell Finance Officer
Mrs J Olley Receptionist/ (Attendance Fri)
Mrs C Robson Receptionist (Fri)

Pastoral Team

Mrs M Brown DOL – Yr8/10 PE
Mrs J Florence Assistant Pastoral Leader Yr8/10
Mr J Davey DOL – Yr7/9 HUM/MFL
Mrs T Moore Assistant Pastoral Leader Yr7/9
Miss L Thompson DOL – Yr11 ENG
Mr D Tomlin Assistant Pastoral Leader Yr11
Mrs B Winn Attendance Officer
Ms C Turnbull Inclusion Centre Manager
Ms S Copeland Inclusion Centre Assistant
Ms J Scott Inclusion Centre Assistant
Mrs I Moir Post 16 Coordinator
Miss V Hanson Senior Learning Mentor
Mr M Branch Learning Mentor

ART/MUSIC/TECHNOLOGY FACULTY

Miss M Hawronskyj Faculty Leader
Mr C Leckie Faculty Coordinator 11.3
Ms E Lambton Teacher 11.1
Mrs S Michejew Teacher 10.1
Mrs A Scott-Brown Key Groups Assistant 11.4
Mrs K Barron Teacher – 0.5 11.3
Mrs J Klitzke Art/Music/Technology Technician
Mr M Quinn Art/Music/Technology Technician
Miss S Cairns Student Direct Teacher

ENGLISH FACULTY

Mrs S Harvey-Allison Faculty Coordinator
Miss S Shotton Teacher 7.4
Mrs N Tate Teacher 10.5
Mr R Ahmed  Teacher 7.3
Miss R Melia Teacher 8.2
Miss K Garside Student Direct Teacher
Miss H Toward Student Direct Teacher

HUMANITIES/MFL FACULTY

Mr A Smith Faculty Leader
Mrs A Jones Faculty Coordinator 11.6
Mrs Y Chidley Teacher 11.2
Mr C Smith Teacher 9.2
Miss A Tomlinson Teacher

ICT/VOCATIONAL FACULTY

Mr N Burrell Faculty Leader
Mrs K Nelson Faculty Coordinator 10.4
Miss D Herring Teacher 10.4
Mr P Fenwick Teacher 8.1
Mr R Nichol Teacher 8.3
Mr A Harvey ICT/Admin/Resource Assistant
Miss J Rodgers Student Direct Teacher

MATHEMATICS FACULTY

Mr C Rutherford Faculty Coordinator
Mrs V Duffy Teacher 11.5
Mrs P Trueman Teacher 7.1
Miss S McGregor Teacher  11.5 Wed/Thu
Mrs R Wall Key Groups Coordinator
Miss S Walton Teacher 8.4
Mr D Thane Student Direct Teacher

PE FACULTY

Mrs L Baty Faculty Leader
Mrs L Hall Faculty Coordinator 10.3
Mr D Palmer Teacher/Cover Supervisor – 0.6 – 0.4 9.4
Mrs A Legg Teacher  9.2 Mon
Mr B Levey School Games Coordinator
Mr D Parker Teacher 9.1
Mr C Kear School Direct Student Teacher
Mr L Orr Technician in PE/Sport & Cover Supervisor
Mr D Crooks Technician in PE/Sport & Cover Supervisor

SCIENCE FACULTY

Miss K Longstaff Faculty Leader  11.2 Tues
Dr G Sharpe Faculty Coordinator  11.6 Tues
Mr S Tubman Teacher 10.2
Mr G Dodds Teacher 9.3
Mrs L Davies Teacher 9.5
Mr M Dunn Science Technician
Miss J Taylor Science Technician/ Print Technician

Learning Support

Mrs M Bravey Leaning Support Assistant
Mrs L Carey Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Gaudie Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S Gordon Learning Support Assistant
Ms G Huggins Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Johnson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Leonard Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss A Patterson Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms C Lockey Maternity Leave Cover (Ms. G. Huggins)

COVER SUPERVISORS

Mr M McVay Senior Cover Supervisor 10.5 Fri
Mr D Palmer Cover Supervisor
Mr L Orr Technician in PE/Sport & Cover Supervisor
Mr D Crooks Technician in PE/Sport & Cover Supervisor

HAIR/BEAUTY

Mrs A Coulson Hair Salon Tutor
Miss K Pennick Beauty Tutor
Mrs V Reeve Hair and Beauty Tutor
Mrs A Smith Hair Salon Tutor
Mrs J Van Hoof Hair Salon Tutor

MID-DAY SUPERVISORS

Miss H Mackie Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs L Proudlock Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Ms K Walton Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs L Walton Mid-day Supervisory Assistant