January 22, 2014

Staff List 2017 – 2018

NAME

POSITION

DEPT/REG

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs E Hayes Head Teacher
Mr I Noble Deputy Head Teacher PE
Mr D Fairclough Assistant Head Teacher PE
Mrs A Ayre Assistant Head Teacher HUM/MFL
Mr J Holt Assistant Head Teacher – English ENG
Mrs J Patterson Assistant Head Teacher – Maths MATHS
Mr S Welsh Assistant Head Teacher – Science

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs E Miller Faculty Leader
Mrs J Routledge Faculty Coordinator
Mrs C De Giorgio PA to Head Teacher/Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs R Wilkinson PA to Head Teacher/Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs L Fail Sims/Data Officer
Miss N Korn Examinations Officer / Key Groups Assistant 11.2
Mrs G Eglintine Admin Assistant
Mrs L Minchell Finance Officer
Mrs J Olley Receptionist/ (Attendance Fri)
Mrs C Robson Receptionist (Fri)

Pastoral Team

Mrs L Thompson DOL – Yr 7/9 ENG
Mr M McVay Assistant Pastoral Leader – Yr 7/9
Mr J Davey DOL – Yr 8/10 HUM/MFL
Mrs T Moore Assistant Pastoral Leader – Yr 8/10
Mrs M Brown DOL – Yr 11 PE
Mrs J Florence Assistant Pastoral Leader – Yr 11
Mrs B Winn Attendance Officer
Mrs S Copeland Attendance Officer
Ms C Turnbull Behaviour Manager
Mrs J Scott Inclusion Centre Assistant
Mrs I Moir Post 16 Coordinator
Miss V Hanson Senior Learning Mentor
Mr M Branch Learning Mentor

ART/MUSIC/TECHNOLOGY FACULTY

Miss M Hawronskyj Faculty Leader
Mr C Leckie Faculty Coordinator 7.3
Ms E Lambton Teacher 7.1
Mrs S Michejew Teacher 11.1
Mrs A Scott-Brown Key Groups Assistant
Mrs K Barron Teacher – 0.5 7.3
Miss S Cairns Teacher 7.4
Miss A De Giorgio Food Technician
Mr M Quinn Art/ Music/ Technology Technician
Ms E Wood Student Teacher
Ms J Stretton Student Teacher

ENGLISH FACULTY

Mrs S Harvey-Allison Faculty Coordinator
Miss S Shotton Teacher
Mrs N Tate Teacher 11.5
Mr R Ahmed  Teacher 8.3
Miss R Melia Teacher 9.2
Ms L McStea Learning Resource Assistant

HUMANITIES/MFL FACULTY

Mr A Smith Teacher  11.4
Mrs A Jones Teacher 7.6
Mrs Y Chidley Teacher 7.2
Mr C Smith Teacher
Miss A Tomlinson Teacher
Mrs S Dunsdon Teacher 10.2

ICT/VOCATIONAL FACULTY

Mr N Burrell Faculty Leader
Mr P Fenwick Teacher 9.1
Mr R Nichol Teacher 9.3
Mr A Harvey ICT/Admin/Resource Assistant
Ms R Smales Student Teacher

MATHEMATICS FACULTY

Mr C Rutherford Faculty Coordinator
Mrs P Trueman Teacher 8.1
Miss S McGregor Teacher
Mrs R Wall Key Groups Coordinator
Miss S Walton Teacher 9.4
Mrs K Wyllie Teacher  7.5

PE FACULTY

Mrs L Baty Faculty Leader
Mrs L Hall Faculty Coordinator 11.3
Mr D Palmer Teacher/Cover Supervisor 10.4
Mrs A Legg Teacher
Mr B Levey School Games Coordinator
Mr D Parker Teacher 10.1
Mr L Orr Technician in PE/Sport & Cover Supervisor
Mr D Crooks Technician in PE/Sport & Cover Supervisor
Mr S Craige Student Teacher
Ms L Sproates Student Teacher

SCIENCE FACULTY

Mrs S Graham Science and Ebacc Faculty Coordinator 8.2
Dr G Sharpe Teacher
Mr S Tubman Teacher 8.4
Mr G Dodds Teacher 10.3
Mrs L Davies Teacher 10.5
Mr J Pattison Teacher 8.2
Mr M Dunn Science Technician
Miss J Taylor Science Technician/ Print Technician

Learning Support

Mrs M Bravey Leaning Support Assistant
Mrs L Carey Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Gaudie Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S Gordon Learning Support Assistant
Ms G Huggins Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Johnson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Leonard Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss A Patterson Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms C Lockey Learning Support Assistant

COVER SUPERVISORS

Mr C Kear Cover Supervisor
Mr D Palmer Cover Supervisor
Mr L Orr Technician in PE/Sport & Cover Supervisor
Mr D Crooks Technician in PE/Sport & Cover Supervisor

HAIR/BEAUTY

Mrs A Coulson Hair Salon Tutor
Miss K Pennick Beauty Tutor
Mrs V Reeve Hair and Beauty Tutor
Mrs A Smith Hair Salon Tutor
Mrs J Van Hoof Hair Salon Tutor

MID-DAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs L Proudlock Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Ms K Walton Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs L Walton Mid-day Supervisory Assistant